Namibia Safari, Holiday & Travel Information
TwitterRssFacebook

Visa Requirements

To enter Namibia a passport valid for at least 6 months from date of entry is required. Kindly ensure that you have at least 3 blank pages for entry and exit stamps. A valid return ticket is also required. Entry into Namibia will be allowed up to a maximum of 90 days. Extensions can however be applied for from the Ministry of Home Affairs situated in Windhoek.

Visitors from the following countries do not require visas: Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Canada, Cuba, Germany, Italy, Iceland, France, Liechenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Netherlands, New Zealand, Portugal,  Republic of Ireland, Russia, Scandinavian countries, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, United Kingdom, USA.

For other countries please consult with your nearest Namibia Consulate about visa requirements.